Is TACOMA BOYS, MEAN JEAN'S 3-PEPPER HOT SAUCE Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, LEMON JUICE (FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE) AND LEMON OIL), CANE SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, MINCED ONION, ONION POWDER, POLYSORBATE 80, HABANERO POWDER, ERYTHORBIC ACID, CAPSICUM AND GREEN FOOD COLORING (WATER, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE)
Check TACOMA BOYS, MEAN JEAN'S 3-PEPPER HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACOMA BOYS, MEAN JEAN'S 3-PEPPER HOT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyVinegaryGarlickySavory
Texture
ChunkyThin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping


