Is TACOMA BOYS, PEACH PECAN DRESSING Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • fresh pecans

fresh pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANE SUGAR PEACHES, VINEGAR, FRESH PECANS, MUSTARD, RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, MAIZE STARCH, GELLAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, ERYTHORBIC ACID AND WITH LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES.

Check TACOMA BOYS, PEACH PECAN DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
FruityNuttyTangyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping