Is TACOMA BOYS, SALAD SENSATION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cow's milk
- whey
- salt cheese cultures
- romano cheese
cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMANO CHEESE(COW'S MILK, SALT CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, WHEY, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT) SALT, SESAME SEED, POPPY SEED, PAPRIKA, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, & SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check TACOMA BOYS, SALAD SENSATION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACOMA BOYS, SALAD SENSATION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


