Is TACOS, GREEN CHILE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch coreander

starch coreander

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR TORTILLA (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, OR PALM OILS], MARGARINE, LEAVENING [CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, RICE FLOUR, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, GUAR GUM, FUMARIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE), SCRAMBLED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, BUTTERMILK [CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SALT], CITRIC ACID), PEPPER JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, RED & GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES), GREEN SALSA (CRUSHED TOMATILLOS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONIONS, SALT, CITRIC ACID, STARCH COREANDER, SPICES), FIRE ROASTED GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), TIC GUM (ACACIA, AGAR, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR, KONJAC, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, TARA GUM).

Check TACOS, GREEN CHILE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchMeal PrepSnacking