Is Tacupeto, Salsa Fire Roasted Spicy, 14 Ounce Vegan?

Ingredients
ROASTED TOMATOES, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), WATER, SALTS, GARLIC, HABANERO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, ARBOL CHILE PEPPERS.
Check Tacupeto, Salsa Fire Roasted Spicy, 14 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tacupeto, Salsa Fire Roasted Spicy, 14 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
Where to buy
Tacupeto, Salsa Fire Roasted Spicy, 14 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


