Is TAFFY CANDY Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, EGG WHITES, SALT, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED #40, RED #3, BLUE #1.
Check TAFFY CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAFFY CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


