Is Taffy Chews Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER SUBSTITUTE FROM PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, GELATIN, LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONOSTEARIN, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C) RED40, BLUE1, YELLOW5).

Check Taffy Chews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Taffy Chews | Spoonful