Is Taffy cupcake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour, Eggs, Nonfat Milk, Soybean Oil, Egg Whites, Food Starch - Modified, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Distilled Monoglycerides, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Sodium Bicarbonate, Lecithin, Polyglycerol Ester Of Fatty Acids, Canthan Bum, Guar Gum, Icing: Sugar, Shortening Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Color Added Incl, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lactylic Esters Of Fatty Acids, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Bonzoate, Propylene Glycol Mono & Diesters Of Fats And Fatty Acids, Tartaric Acid
Check Taffy cupcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taffy cupcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


