Is Taffy Lites Assortment - Sugar Free (4 oz, Zin: 525500) - 2-Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • evaporated milk

evaporated milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Citric Acid, Egg Whites (Dried), Evaporated Milk, Malic Acid, Maltitol, Natural Flavors, Palm Kernel Oil, Polydextrose Fcc, Red 40, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Yellow 5 & 6

Check Taffy Lites Assortment - Sugar Free (4 oz, Zin: 525500) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taffy Lites Assortment - Sugar Free (4 oz, Zin: 525500) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking