Is Taffy Lites Assortment - Sugar Free (4 oz, Zin: 525500) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Citric Acid, Egg Whites (Dried), Evaporated Milk, Malic Acid, Maltitol, Natural Flavors, Palm Kernel Oil, Polydextrose Fcc, Red 40, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Yellow 5 & 6
Check Taffy Lites Assortment - Sugar Free (4 oz, Zin: 525500) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taffy Lites Assortment - Sugar Free (4 oz, Zin: 525500) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Taffy Lites Assortment - Sugar Free (4 oz, Zin: 525500) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


