Is Taffy Shop Chocolate Lovers Mix Salt Water Taffy - 1/2 LB Bag Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Egg Whites, Evaporated Milk, Cocoa, Molasses, Sea Salt, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Including Fd&c Blue 1, Red 3 & 40, Yellow 5 & 6)
Check Taffy Shop Chocolate Lovers Mix Salt Water Taffy - 1/2 LB Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taffy Shop Chocolate Lovers Mix Salt Water Taffy - 1/2 LB Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Where to buy
Taffy Shop Chocolate Lovers Mix Salt Water Taffy - 1/2 LB Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


