Is Taffy Shop Cookies 'n Cream Salt Water Taffy - 2 LB Bag Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Egg Whites, Evaporated Milk, Cocoa, Molasses, Sea Salt, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Including Fd&c Blue 1, Red 3 & 40, Yellow 5 & 6)
Check Taffy Shop Cookies 'n Cream Salt Water Taffy - 2 LB Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taffy Shop Cookies 'n Cream Salt Water Taffy - 2 LB Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Taffy Shop Cookies 'n Cream Salt Water Taffy - 2 LB Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


