Is Taffy Shop Fall Favorites Mix Salt Water Taffy - 2 LB Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- evaporated milk
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Egg Whites, Evaporated Milk, Cocoa, Molasses, Sea Salt, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Including Fd&c Blue 1, Red 3 & 40, Yellow 5 & 6)
Check Taffy Shop Fall Favorites Mix Salt Water Taffy - 2 LB Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taffy Shop Fall Favorites Mix Salt Water Taffy - 2 LB Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Quaker Rice Cakes Salt Free 4.47 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Salt & Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Where to buy
Taffy Shop Fall Favorites Mix Salt Water Taffy - 2 LB Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


