Is Taffy Shop I'm Good Dough, Cookie Dough Salt Water Taffy(32oz) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn syrup, sugar, coconut oil, sea salt, invert sugar, contains 1% or less of: egg whites, cocoa, malic acid, citric acid, natural and artificial flavor, artificial colors (including FD&C blue 1&2 lake, yellow 5&6 lake, red 40,) mono and diglycerides.
Check Taffy Shop I'm Good Dough, Cookie Dough Salt Water Taffy(32oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taffy Shop I'm Good Dough, Cookie Dough Salt Water Taffy(32oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taffy Shop I'm Good Dough, Cookie Dough Salt Water Taffy(32oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


