Is Taffy Shop Sugar Free Whipped Chocolate Salt Water Taffy - 2 LB Bag Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malitol Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Egg Whites, Evaporated Milk, Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Artificial Color, Artificial Color (Including Fd&c Blue 1, Red 2, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6)

Check Taffy Shop Sugar Free Whipped Chocolate Salt Water Taffy - 2 LB Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taffy Shop Sugar Free Whipped Chocolate Salt Water Taffy - 2 LB Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go