Is TAFFY TOWN, HARMONS NEIGHBORHOOD GROCER, PEPPERMINT TAFFY Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SEA SALT, EGG WHITES, EVAPORATED MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING FD&C RED NO. 40)

Check TAFFY TOWN, HARMONS NEIGHBORHOOD GROCER, PEPPERMINT TAFFY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go