Is Taffy Town Salt Water Taffy Florida USA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Evaporated Milk, Sea Salt, Egg Whites, Cocoa, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (including Fd&c Blue #1, Red #3&40, Yellow #5&6) Contains Eggs and Milk.
Check Taffy Town Salt Water Taffy Florida USA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taffy Town Salt Water Taffy Florida USA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


