Is Taffy Town Salt Water Taffy Gift Box, 14 oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- evaporated milk
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Egg Whites, Evaporated Milk, Cocoa, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color Including Fd&c Yellow 5 & 6, Red 3 & 40, Blue 1
Check Taffy Town Salt Water Taffy Gift Box, 14 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taffy Town Salt Water Taffy Gift Box, 14 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KEEBLER, TOWN HOUSE, PITA OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, SEA SALT
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
KIND Gluten Free Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Snack Bars, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Box
Water, Red Chile Paste, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Salt, Tomato Paste, Spices, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Red Color #40, Citric Acid
Where to buy
Taffy Town Salt Water Taffy Gift Box, 14 oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


