Is Taffy Town Salt Water Taffy Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, EVAPORATED MILK, SEA SALT, EGG WHITES, COCOA, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING FD&C BLUE 1, RED 3 & 40, YELLOW 5 & 6). CONTAINS: EGGS & MILK.
Check Taffy Town Salt Water Taffy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taffy Town Salt Water Taffy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


