Is Tagamet HB 200 Stomach Remedy - 200 Mg Tablets Vegan?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Tablet: Cimetidine (200 mg). Purpose: Acid Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: Cellulose, Corn Starch, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Polyethylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80, Povidone, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Tagamet HB 200 Stomach Remedy - 200 Mg Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tagamet HB 200 Stomach Remedy - 200 Mg Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
Remedy Organics Cacao Essentials, 12 fl oz
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
Where to buy
Tagamet HB 200 Stomach Remedy - 200 Mg Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Tablet


