Is Tagge’s Sweet Baby Beets Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baby Beets, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt & Spices

Check Tagge’s Sweet Baby Beets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyEarthy
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingSnacking