Is TAGO, EVE'S SECRET, BUTTER BISCUITS WITH APPLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • glycerol
  • natural and artificial flavouring
  • +1 more

polyglycerol esters of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GB CRUNCHY BUTTER BISCUITS WITH APPLE PIECES (7%). INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER (13%), APPLE FLAVORED PIECES (7%) [GLUCOSE - FRUCTOSE SYRUP, CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE, HUMECTANT (GLYCEROL), SUGAR, WHEAT FIBER, PALM FAT, GELLING AGENT (PECTIN), ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURING, ANTIOXIDANT (ASCORBIC ACID], MARGARINE [RAPE OILS, PALM FATS, WATER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOYA LECITHIN, SALT, SORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR (BUTTER), ANNATTO COLOUR], EGGS, GLUCOSE - FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SPICES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR (APPLE), SALT.

Check TAGO, EVE'S SECRET, BUTTER BISCUITS WITH APPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButteryFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoDipping