Is TAHANA CONFECTIONS, CARAMELS, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK, BUTTER, VANILLA BEANS, SALT. CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK, BUTTER, VANILLA BEANS, SALT.
Check TAHANA CONFECTIONS, CARAMELS, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAHANA CONFECTIONS, CARAMELS, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


