Is Taharka Bros. Blackberry Crumble Layered Throughout Vanilla Ice Cream, Blackberry Crumble Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- non-fat dry milk
- milk
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, NON-FAT DRY MILK, LIQUID SUGAR, LIQUID CORN SYRUP, WHEY, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT; CRUMBLE TOPPING (OATS, BROWN SUGAR, FLOUR, BUTTER, VEGETABLE OIL, CINNAMON, SALT), BLACKBERRY SAUCE (BLACKBERRIES, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LEMON JUICE)
Check Taharka Bros. Blackberry Crumble Layered Throughout Vanilla Ice Cream, Blackberry Crumble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taharka Bros. Blackberry Crumble Layered Throughout Vanilla Ice Cream, Blackberry Crumble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


