Is Taharka Bros. Blackberry Crumble Layered Throughout Vanilla Ice Cream, Blackberry Crumble Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats
  • flour

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, NON-FAT DRY MILK, LIQUID SUGAR, LIQUID CORN SYRUP, WHEY, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT; CRUMBLE TOPPING (OATS, BROWN SUGAR, FLOUR, BUTTER, VEGETABLE OIL, CINNAMON, SALT), BLACKBERRY SAUCE (BLACKBERRIES, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LEMON JUICE)

Check Taharka Bros. Blackberry Crumble Layered Throughout Vanilla Ice Cream, Blackberry Crumble against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping