Is Tahira Frankfurter Hot & Spicy Poultry 330g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- poultry fat
- poultry skins
- poultry meat 8
- mechanically separated poultry meat 65
- e326
poultry fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Poultry Meat 65%, Poultry Skins, Poultry Meat 8%, Water, Poultry Fat, Potato Starch, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate, Spices (including Cayenne Pepper 0,13%), Spice Extracts (including Paprika Extract), Flavourings, Stabilizers: E452, Antioxidant: E301, Acidity Regulators: E261, E326, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite
Check Tahira Frankfurter Hot & Spicy Poultry 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tahira Frankfurter Hot & Spicy Poultry 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tahira Frankfurter Hot & Spicy Poultry 330g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


