Is TAHITIAN VANILLA BEAN AUTHENTIC ITALIAN RECIPE GELATO, VANILLA BEAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid ester
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CREAM, GLUCOSE, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE FIBER, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID ESTER, VANILLA BEAN, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM.
Check TAHITIAN VANILLA BEAN AUTHENTIC ITALIAN RECIPE GELATO, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAHITIAN VANILLA BEAN AUTHENTIC ITALIAN RECIPE GELATO, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
TAHITIAN VANILLA BEAN AUTHENTIC ITALIAN RECIPE GELATO, VANILLA BEAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


