Is TAHITIAN VANILLA CREME BRULEE GELATO Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized egg yolks

pasteurized egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, TAHITIAN VANILLA, VANILLA BEAN SPOCKS, NONFAT DRY MILK, VEGETABLE STABILIZER.

Check TAHITIAN VANILLA CREME BRULEE GELATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking