No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Taiko Pulled Beef Ramen Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Noodles (Water, Noodle (Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Firming Agents (Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Turmeric, Paprika), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil)), Marinated Pulled Beef (17%) (Beef, Maize Starch, Mirin (made from Glutinous Rice, Water, Alcohol, Glucose Syrup, Rice), Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt), Salt), Shoyu Ramen Broth Sachet (Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Glucose Syrup, Salt, Water, Cornflour, Sesame Seed Oil, Onion Purée, Yeast Extract, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Konbu Extract (Water, Konbu Seaweed, Salt), Black Pepper, White Pepper), Sweetheart Cabbage (7%), Crispy Fried Onions (5%) (Onions, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Salt), Carrot (5%), Baby Spinach (3%), Spring Onion (3%)

Check Taiko Pulled Beef Ramen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle

Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Taiko Pulled Beef Ramen | Spoonful