Is Taiko Pulled Beef Ramen Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Noodles (Water, Noodle (Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Firming Agents (Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Turmeric, Paprika), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil)), Marinated Pulled Beef (17%) (Beef, Maize Starch, Mirin (made from Glutinous Rice, Water, Alcohol, Glucose Syrup, Rice), Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt), Salt), Shoyu Ramen Broth Sachet (Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Glucose Syrup, Salt, Water, Cornflour, Sesame Seed Oil, Onion Purée, Yeast Extract, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Konbu Extract (Water, Konbu Seaweed, Salt), Black Pepper, White Pepper), Sweetheart Cabbage (7%), Crispy Fried Onions (5%) (Onions, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Salt), Carrot (5%), Baby Spinach (3%), Spring Onion (3%)
Check Taiko Pulled Beef Ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taiko Pulled Beef Ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle


