Is Taiko Pulled Beef Ramen Vegan?

Ingredients
Cooked Noodles (Water, Noodle (Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Firming Agents (Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Turmeric, Paprika), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil)), Marinated Pulled Beef (17%) (Beef, Maize Starch, Mirin (made from Glutinous Rice, Water, Alcohol, Glucose Syrup, Rice), Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt), Salt), Shoyu Ramen Broth Sachet (Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Glucose Syrup, Salt, Water, Cornflour, Sesame Seed Oil, Onion Purée, Yeast Extract, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Konbu Extract (Water, Konbu Seaweed, Salt), Black Pepper, White Pepper), Sweetheart Cabbage (7%), Crispy Fried Onions (5%) (Onions, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Salt), Carrot (5%), Baby Spinach (3%), Spring Onion (3%)
Check Taiko Pulled Beef Ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taiko Pulled Beef Ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle


