Is TAIL-OFF, PEELED & DEVEINED SALAD-SIZED COOKED SHRIMP Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHRIMP (LITOPENAEUS VANNAMEI), SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSHATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE CONTENT), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE CONTENT), SODIUM PHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE CONTENT).

Check TAIL-OFF, PEELED & DEVEINED SALAD-SIZED COOKED SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSide Dish