Is TAIL ON, PEELED & NEEDLE DEVEINED JUMBO RAW SHRIMP Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SHRIMP (PENAEUS VANNAMEI), SALT, WATER (AS PROTECTIVE ICE GLAZE).
Check TAIL ON, PEELED & NEEDLE DEVEINED JUMBO RAW SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAIL ON, PEELED & NEEDLE DEVEINED JUMBO RAW SHRIMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Frozen
Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingStir Fry


