No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is tails.com Inner Vitality Cold Pressed Duck Rewards 70g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat and Animal Derivatives (50% Duck), Derivatives of Vegetable origin (16% Potato, 4% Tapioca), Oils and Fats, Yeasts

Check tails.com Inner Vitality Cold Pressed Duck Rewards 70g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? tails.com Inner Vitality Cold Pressed Duck Rewards 70g | Spoonful