Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Tailwind Mandarin Endurance Fuel Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, Dextrose (Glucose), Sucrose, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Organic Mandarin Orange Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide.

Check Tailwind Mandarin Endurance Fuel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Egg Free? Tailwind Mandarin Endurance Fuel | Spoonful