Is Tailwind Nutrition Endurance Fuel Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- non-gmo sucrose
- calcium carbonate
- non-gmo dextrose
non-gmo sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Dextrose (glucose), Non-gmo Sucrose, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Organic Lemon Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide. Made On Shared Equipment That Also Processes Coconut Milk.
Check Tailwind Nutrition Endurance Fuel Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tailwind Nutrition Endurance Fuel Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Supplement · Powder


