Is Tailwind Nutrition Rebuild Recovery Vanilla Flavor Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
- coconut milk powder
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dextrose (glucose) *, Sucrose *, Coconut Milk Powder *, Essential Amino Acids (l-leucine, L-lysine, L-valine, L-isoleucine, L-phenylalanine, L-threonine, L-methionine, L-histidine, L-tryptophan), Organic Rice Protein Powder, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide. *non-gmo. Contains Coconut Milk.
Check Tailwind Nutrition Rebuild Recovery Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tailwind Nutrition Rebuild Recovery Vanilla Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
Baker's Vegan Kosher Imitation Vanilla Flavor, 8 fl oz Bottle
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN
About this product
Beverage · Powder


