Is Taisho Pharm Lipovitan D Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
- b2
- riboflavin
- inositol
- +2 more
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Sucrose, Sweeteners (erythritol, Acesulfame Potassium, Steviol Glycosides, Sucralose), Taurine, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Artificial Flavour, Preservative (sodium Benzoate), Inositol, Vitamins Niacin (b3), Pyridoxine (b6), Riboflavin (b2), Thiamine (b1), Caffeine, Antioxidant (propyl Gallate). Contains Caffeine.
Check Taisho Pharm Lipovitan D against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taisho Pharm Lipovitan D in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


