Is Taisun Peanut Soup 320g Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Peanut, Sugar, Ph Regulator: E500, Emulsifier E452 (I), E450 (I)
Check Taisun Peanut Soup 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taisun Peanut Soup 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taisun Peanut Soup 320g is available at 1 retailer
Starrymart
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking


