Is Taisun Ready to eat Porridge Dessert Mixed Congee13.2oz x 24 cans Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Bean, Red Bean Paste, Starch, Sugar, Water

Check Taisun Ready to eat Porridge Dessert Mixed Congee13.2oz x 24 cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taisun Ready to eat Porridge Dessert Mixed Congee13.2oz x 24 cans is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Can

Flavor
SweetNuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSoup