Is Tajin Chili Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, chili peppers, sea salt, citric acid, lime juice, acetic acid, starch, xanthan gum, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, ingrédients: eau, piments, sel de nido acétique.

Check Tajin Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSpicyTangySavory
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMarinading
Oat Free? Tajin Chili Sauce | Spoonful