Is Tajín Chocolatey Gummy Bears Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gummy Bears (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color [FD&C Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1]), Milk Confectionery (Sugar, Vegetable Oil [Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil], Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Salt, Artificial Flavor), Tajín® Clásico Seasoning (Chili Peppers, Sea Salt, Citric Acid)
Check Tajín Chocolatey Gummy Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tajín Chocolatey Gummy Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SpicySaltyTangyCitrus
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


