Is Tajin Habanero Seasoning Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

habanero peppers, chili peppers, sea salt, dehydrated lime juice, silicon dioxide (to prevent caking), no artificial colors or flavors added

Check Tajin Habanero Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tajin Habanero Seasoning is available at 2 retailers

RalphsAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySaltyCitrusTangy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingCooking