Is Takara Shirakabegura Kimoto Ginjo Sake 180ml Alc.15.5% Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tokubetsu Junmai Shirakabe Gura Is The Brewery Located In The Nada Area, The Heartland Of Japanese Sake Making, This Tokubetsu Junmai Is Meticulously Brewed Using Exceptionally Pure Water, Miyamizu, Carefully Selected Rice, The Character Of This Sake Is Well-balanced With A Complex, Crisp Finish, Imported From Japan Character: Smooth, Well Balanced And Full Body Dry/sweet: 2 (Medium Dry), Texture: Hard And Crisp Aroma: Mild Suggestions: Serving: Room Temperature To Warm Pairing Food: Mildly Seasoned Alcohol: 15%

Check Takara Shirakabegura Kimoto Ginjo Sake 180ml Alc.15.5% against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Takara Shirakabegura Kimoto Ginjo Sake 180ml Alc.15.5% is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Dry
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking