Is Takara Umeshu Plum Wine Original 750ml Alc. 10% By Vol (Pack Of 3) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Takara Plum Is A Rich, Sweet And Aromatic Plum Wine Suitable As An Aperitif, The Plum Flavor Used For This Product Is Based On Ume, A Special Plum Cultivated In Japan That Has A Tart Flavor, It Is Premium White Wine With Natural Plum Flavor, Serve It Chilled Or On The Rocks, Alcohol: 12%
Check Takara Umeshu Plum Wine Original 750ml Alc. 10% By Vol (Pack Of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Takara Umeshu Plum Wine Original 750ml Alc. 10% By Vol (Pack Of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Takara Umeshu Plum Wine Original 750ml Alc. 10% By Vol (Pack Of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


