Is Takara Yokaichi Imo Shochu (Sweet Potato Rice Wine) 720ml Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kuro Yokaichi Is The Finest Imo Shochu, It Is Sweet Potatoes In Its Entirety And Combines Age-old Craftsmanship With Modern Technology, Enjoy Its Rich Taste And Mellow Aroma Of Sweet Potatoes, Cut With Hot Water Or On The Rocks, Alcohol: 24% Size: 750Ml

Check Takara Yokaichi Imo Shochu (Sweet Potato Rice Wine) 720ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Takara Yokaichi Imo Shochu (Sweet Potato Rice Wine) 720ml is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Spirit · Bottle

Flavor
EarthySweetNutty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking