Is Take A Breather Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, AGAR, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MAQUI BERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH
Check Take A Breather against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Take A Breather in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
Foster Farms Take Out Crispy Wings Sweet Chipotle BBQ
Reese's Take 5 Pretzels, Caramel, Peanut Butter, Peanuts, And Chocolate Bar
La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Bread Rolls Rustic Ciabatta 4 Count - 12 Oz
Einstein Bros Bagels Take & Toast, Everything Bagel, 5 Count, 18.5oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


