Is Take and Bake - 2 Half Olive Oil Ciabatta Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • malted wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, water, wheat gluten, ethyl alcohol, salt, extra virgin olive oil, yeast, dehydrated deactivated rye sourdough, malted wheat flour

Check Take and Bake - 2 Half Olive Oil Ciabatta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Take and Bake - 2 Half Olive Oil Ciabatta is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSide DishMeal Prep