Is Take and Bake - 2 Half White French Baguette Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- malted wheat flour
- wheat flour
- fermented wheat flour
malted wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, water, yeast, salt, fermented wheat flour, malted wheat flour, ascorbic acid (antioxidant), deactivated yeast
Check Take and Bake - 2 Half White French Baguette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Take and Bake - 2 Half White French Baguette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Take and Bake - 2 Half White French Baguette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Piece


