Is Take & Bake Butter Croissant 4 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whole milk powder
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (Cream), Water, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Whole Milk Powder, Eggs, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Ascorbic Acid, Food Enzymes (Xylanase, Amylase).
Check Take & Bake Butter Croissant 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Take & Bake Butter Croissant 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


